Waiting/Merit Lists & counselling notice 03/08/17

Category: Notices Published on 03 August 2017
Written by Administrator Hits: 264

 

PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST : COMPUTER SC. HONS. 
CATEGORY : UNRESERVED 
SL.NO. APPLICATION ID NAME CASTE SCORE
1 FCC201700875 SAYAN MONDAL GEN 114.8
         
PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST : BOTANY HONS. 
CATEGORY : RESERVED (OBC-A) 
1 FCC2017037413 MUSTAQUE HALDER OBC-A 138

 

PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST : B.A. GEN (DAY)
CATEGORY : RESERVED (SC)
1 FCC2017037407 RANJIT MISTRI 216
       
PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST : B.A. GEN (MORNING)
CATEGORY : UNRESERVED
1 FCC2017006697 KUNAL PRAMANIK 297
2 FCC2017006491 DIBYENDU BAIDYA 236
3 FCC2017004539 MD. SHAH FARID SHAIKH 229
4 FCC2017001671 SAYANI HALDER 220
5 FCC2017003664 ISHITA BISWAS 219
6 FCC2017002448 PUJA BHATTACHARYYA 216
7 FCC2017004254 RIMA DAS 215
8 FCC201700725 ARIJIT MONDAL 208
9 FCC2017007246 SOURAV KUMAR BAG 202
10 FCC2017004919 PRITHA HALDER 180
11 FCC2017004278 PINKI MUKHERJEE 176
12 FCC2017006728 HAMIDA KHATUN 171
       
CATEGORY : RESERVED (OBC-A)
1 FCC2017037412 RAMIJ RAJA MONDAL 258
2 FCC2017001474 ABDUR ROHIM FAKIR 238
3 FCC2017005191 SAIDUL SHAIK 234
4 FCC2017037410 YESHMINA KHATUN 213
5 FCC2017037420 RINA PARMIN KHATUN 179
6 FCC2017004117 RINA PARVIN KHATUN 179
       
CATEGORY : RESERVED (OBC-B)
1 FCC2017037409 DOLI GHOSH  309
2 FCC2017002583 PROSANTA GHOSH 275
3 FCC2017003213 RAHUL MONDAL 217
4 FCC2017003213 RAHUL MONDAL 217
       
CATEGORY : RESERVED (SC)
1 FCC2017037416 SATYAJIT HALDER 197
2 FCC2017004031 SOURAV BAIDYA 256
3 FCC2017004067 NIBEDITA PURKAIT 253
       
CATEGORY : RESERVED (ST)
1 FCC2017037418 GOURAB NEYE 237

 

PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST : BENGALI HONS.
CATEGORY : RESERVED (SC)
SL. NO. APPLICATION ID NAME SCORE
1 FCC2017037405 JHILIK HALDER 136.2
2 FCC201700904 DIANWITA SINGHA ROY 128.2
3 FCC2017005794 CHANDRANI PRAMANIK 121.0
4 FCC2017005039 MONGALDIP HALDER 119.8
5 FCC2017001529 SANGITA SARDAR 116.4
6 FCC2017003117 MONALISHA HALDER 112.4
7 FCC2017005333 SUBRATA MONDAL  
       
PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST : ENGLISH HONS.
CATEGORY : RESERVED (OBC-A)
1 FCC2017037411 RAMIJ RAJA MONDAL 131.6

 

PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST : POLITICAL SCIENCE HONS.
CATEGORY : UNRESERVED 
SL. NO. APPLICATION ID NAME SCORE
1 FCC201700443 INDRANIL BAG 127.6
2 FCC201700799 SUSMITA DAS 121.8
       
  CATEGORY : OBC-B  
1 FCC2017037408 DOLI GHOSH  145.8

 

PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST : (PCM)
CATEGORY : UNRESERVED
SL No. Application ID Name Caste Score
1 FCC2017037419 OHIDA KHATUN OBC-A 299
2 FCC2017037406 MASUD  ZAMADAR GEN 240
3 FCC2017037415 MAHMUDUL HASAN LASKAR GEN 206
4 FCC2017037417 MAHMUDUL HASAN LASKAR GEN 206

 

B.A., B.SC., B.COM.  (HONS. & GEN.) Counselling cum admission  will be held to fill-up the vacant seats (as on 3/8/17) as per following schedule:

DATE SUBJECT GEN SC ST OBC-A OBC-B
05.08.2017 BNGA X  * ALL  X X
ENGA ** UPTO 131.0  X X *ALL X
PLSA *ALL X   * ALL
PHSA **ALL X X X
MTMA SL NO.  9 T0 11  FROM WL  PUBLISHED ON 4.7.17 X ALL X
CMSA *ALL X X X X
BOTA ** ALL X * ALL X
B.SC. GEN (PCM) *ALL
B.A. GEN DAY FROM WL SL. NO. 3 TO 10 PUBLISHED ON 12.07.2017 *ALL X X
B.A. GEN (MORNING) *ALL *ALL

* ALL :    Published on 03.08.17

** ALL :  FROM 1ST MERIT LIST PUBLISHED ON 14.06.17

Reporting time:

9:30AM - 11:30AM (Day) & 7:30AM - 9:00AM (Morning)